Author Topic: Check current model set when creating studio  (Read 270 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline mattjgerard

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1448
Check current model set when creating studio
« on: October 31, 2018, 09:41:20 am »
When creating a new studio, the current camera and environment is checked by default, can that happen with the currently visible model sets as well?

cheers!

Offline Eric Summers

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 333
  • CAD Specialist II, Water Pik, Inc.
    • WaterPik Home
Re: Check current model set when creating studio
« Reply #1 on: October 31, 2018, 09:46:52 am »
+1!

It would be nice if you could specify in the settings which options were checked by default when you create a new studio.

Offline Rex

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 779
Re: Check current model set when creating studio
« Reply #2 on: October 31, 2018, 10:26:14 am »
Great suggestion, thank you!