KeyShot Forum

Technical discussions => Cameras => Topic started by: MisterStanley on February 21, 2011, 08:09:40 am

Title: Does KeyShot Support 3DConnexion Mice?
Post by: MisterStanley on February 21, 2011, 08:09:40 am
Trying to figure out if Keyshot supports 3DConnexion's line of 3D Mice?

I use one of their mice currently for work in Rhino and Pro-E and I find it does a great job in speeding up my work flow.
Title: Re: Does KeyShot Support 3DConnexion Mice?
Post by: Burkhard on February 21, 2011, 08:48:31 am
The new version support 3DConnexion
Title: Re: Does KeyShot Support 3DConnexion Mice?
Post by: Richman on February 23, 2011, 10:45:48 am
YES!
Title: Re: Does KeyShot Support 3DConnexion Mice?
Post by: marksangwine on January 26, 2012, 03:51:42 am
Use a 3DConnexion SpacePilot Pro.. Used to work in K2 really well...
All over the place in K3. No true control over model..
Needs a bug fix
Title: Re: Does KeyShot Support 3DConnexion Mice?
Post by: guest84672 on January 26, 2012, 05:55:38 am
This will be fixed in KeyShot 3.1.